Division Awards

Division Awards

This page lists all Division Awards granted to members of Ontario Division.

20 Years Service Award

To recognize patrollers who have 20 years of ACTIVE Service with the CSP (does not have to be consecutive).

Ontario Division will honor the patroller with a framed certificate and a 20 year service pin.

View 20 Years Service Award Recipients
Name Zone Year
Maria Boyes Central 1990
John Hunter Central 1990
Sarah May Central 1990
Dave Penney Central 1990
David Thompstone Central 1990
Tom Sears Kawartha 1990
Jim Ellis Sault Ste Marie 1990
Jean Coxon Central 1991
Clifford Leigh-Mossley Central 1991
Dieter Sartisson Central 1991
Francis Reynolds Frontenac 1991
John Hogg Kawartha 1991
Gordon Knox Central 1992
Calum Macleod Central 1993
Kim Pressnail Central 1993
Robert Baker Central 1993
Paul Besley Central 1993
Gary Smith Central 1993
Robert Wheelan Central 1993
Jim Honey Frontenac 1993
David Jack Frontenac 1993
Ed Jezak Frontenac 1993
David Millar Northeastern 1993
David Strom Superior 1993
Don Rivers Central 1994
Don Norman Sault Ste Marie 1994
Peter Crowe Central 1995
Tom Hall Central 1995
Bill Kennedy Central 1995
Bryan Robinson Central 1995
Mitchel Silver Central 1995
Kathy Thompstone Central 1995
Ann Crawford Kawartha 1995
Merv Hughes Kawartha 1995
James Lynch Northeastern 1995
Greg Laplante Western 1995
Pat Dagenais Algonquin 1996
Fred Hanson Algonquin 1996
John Adams Central 1996
Debora Bloom Central 1996
Dave Frayne Central 1996
Richard Morris Central 1996
Roy Powell Central 1996
Rosemary Wilkes Central 1996
Ed Fletcher Frontenac 1996
Bill Esdale Kawartha 1996
Joan Esdale Kawartha 1996
David Millar Northeastern 1996
Ken Pister Sault Ste Marie 1996
Robert Grieve Superior 1996
Thomas Konderka Superior 1996
Brian Pessah Algonquin 1997
John Ackery Central 1997
Tom Carr Central 1997
Tony Niceforo Central 1997
Bud Mcbride Sault Ste Marie 1997
Tom Smith Western 1997
Peter Wood Western 1997
Ted Kennedy Central 1998
Jim Matthews Central 1998
Jim Ross Central 1998
Karen Smith Central 1998
Heather Fletcher Frontenac 1998
Sal Garofalo Kawartha 1998
Stu Jarvis Kawartha 1998
Joan Somerville Kawartha 1998
Nancy Askin Western 1998
David Beynon Western 1998
Karen Hall Central 1999
David Jones Central 1999
Ginter Karosas Central 1999
Larry Nickoloff Central 1999
Eric Pieters Central 1999
Miles Thompson Central 1999
Chris Bateman Frontenac 1999
Cathy Hunt Superior 1999
Stephen Zucker Western 1999
Paul Armstrong Algonquin 2000
Agnes Daniell Central 2000
Susan E. Hartley Central 2000
Linda E. Hatcher Central 2000
Rick W. Hawkin Central 2000
David Johnson Central 2000
Andrew Knauer Central 2000
William Marshall Central 2000
Daniel Mcginn Central 2000
Alan Stelnick Central 2000
J. Michael Trayner Central 2000
Tony Ziolkowski Central 2000
Bill White Kawartha 2000
Mike Turco Sault Ste Marie 2000
Olgerts Plavins Algonquin 2001
Brenda Baker Central 2001
Rick Bull Central 2001
Susan Hartley Central 2001
Frances Norlen Central 2001
Bert Callaghan Kawartha 2001
Lonna Edwards Kawartha 2001
Peter Hamley Kawartha 2001
Dorothy Mcintyre Kawartha 2001
Millie Konderka Superior 2001
Al Gaetan Western 2001
Barbara Courtin Algonquin 2002
Paula Paquette Algonquin 2002
Robert Schuehlein Algonquin 2002
Steven Shinton Algonquin 2002
Vivienne Ball Central 2002
Kathy-Anne Carr Central 2002
Gord Laidlaw Central 2002
Bart Meuring Central 2002
Eva Pala Central 2002
Don Colwell Kawartha 2002
Dawn Adams Central 2003
John Adams Central 2003
John Herd Central 2003
Eric Kohler Central 2003
Brian Low Central 2003
Roderick Macalpine Central 2003
Peter Macewen Central 2003
Gary Maddeaux Central 2003
Steve Mckee Muskoka 2003
Linda Andrews Western 2003
Logan Naftel Western 2003
Bruce Boulding Central 2004
Rick Floether Central 2004
Stewart Howard Central 2004
Micheal Onysko Central 2004
Marlene Stelnick Central 2004
Diana Wani Kawartha 2004
Ken Piecuch Central 2005
Joani Croft Kawartha 2005
Tom Curlew Kawartha 2005
Ronald Mackenzie Kawartha 2005
John Rogers Algonquin 2006
Richard Coupal Algonquin 2006
James Eckert Algonquin 2006
Geoffrey Kavanagh Central 2006
Laurie LeMaitre Central 2006
Richard Meesters Central 2006
Gary Muller Central 2006
Douglas Pecore Central 2006
B Lillian Schomann Central 2006
Sandra Smith Central 2006
James Torrie Central 2006
Paul Visser Central 2006
Dave Howe Frontenac 2006
Keith Buchanan Kawartha 2006
Stephen W Gyurka Kawartha 2006
Rob Rock Sault Ste Marie 2006
Vince Pancuska Western 2006
Dan Cain Western 2006
Joel Dodd Western 2006
George Gunn Western 2006
Richard Hummel Western 2006
Martin Rankl Western 2006
Sheila Anne Spooner Algonquin 2007
Jan Beard Central 2007
Andrea Bereczky Central 2007
Paul Bilkey Central 2007
Reginald Bindon Central 2007
Brian Collier Central 2007
Andrew Knauer Central 2007
Bernard Kocher Central 2007
Larry Moody Central 2007
Trudy Mulder-Hall Central 2007
Holwyn Peters Central 2007
Murray Simmons Central 2007
Terry Smith Central 2007
Joyce Hicks Kawartha 2007
Dan Volman Kawartha 2007
Margatet Mackenzie Cook Muskoka 2007
Scott Capell Sault Ste Marie 2007
Wayne Tulloch Sault Ste Marie 2007
Chris Hansen Superior 2007
George Rodda Algonquin 2008
Geoff Witzke Algonquin 2008
Stephen Benetti Central 2008
Norm Brown Central 2008
David Kosonic Central 2008
Else Pedersen Central 2008
James Thompson Central 2008
John Potts Kawartha 2008
John Purc Kawartha 2008
Robi Roncarelli Kawartha 2008
Guy Stewart Kawartha 2008
Bob Cotey Western 2008
Marc Nowacki Western 2008
David Dick Central 2009
Ian Rice Central 2009
Ernest Sturgess Central 2009
Philip Turgoose Central 2009
Jay Clark Western 2009
David Fong Algonquin 2010
David Trottier Algonquin 2010
Thomas Beale Central 2010
Brian Bennett Central 2010
Gordon Hall Central 2010
Vesa-Matti Hieno Central 2010
Michael Jong Central 2010
Andrew Lemon Central 2010
William Moriarty Central 2010
Hayley Pecore Central 2010
William Smith Central 2010
Ian Young Central 2010
David Batsford Frontenac 2010
Bert Oosterlinck Frontenac 2010
Mike Sutherland Frontenac 2010
Bob Hawker Kawartha 2010
Chris Plummer Kawartha 2010
Cindy Walerowich Kawartha 2010
Mike Westbye Kawartha 2010
Max Clarkson Central 2011
Carol Munro Central 2011
Nancy McAlary Central 2011
John Merrifield Central 2011
Margaret-Anne Ezard Central 2011
Andy Hueton Central 2011
Barbara Bull Central 2011
Shannon Munro Central 2011
Floyd Fitzsimmons Central 2011
Robin Fortier Central 2011
Robert Reid Central 2011
Louise Larose-Sum Central 2011
Andy Payne Central 2011
Peter Follett Central 2011
Gordon Goral Kawartha 2011
Tim Manery Kawartha 2011
Mary-Lou Zylstra Western 2011
Janusz Luzny Western 2011
Eileen Cotey-Krajaefski Western 2011
Betty Hotchkin Algonquin 2012
Jim Blight Central 2012
Cathy Koenig Central 2012
Allan McInnis Central 2012
Sandra Roe Central 2012
Judy Ross Central 2012
Glen Sheppard Central 2012
Lisa Marie Skurdelis Central 2012
Wyn Smith Central 2012
Keith Van Duyn Central 2012
Lesley Wos Central 2012
Tim Legere Kawartha 2012
George Sharp Kawartha 2012
Steven Fairhall Muskoka 2012
Mark William Hutley Muskoka 2012
John (Jay) Neill Muskoka 2012
Nancy Price Hutley Muskoka 2012
David Burt-Gerrans Western 2012
Scott MacDonald Western 2012
Richard Skillings Western 2012
Gregory Baker Central 2013
Sandra Benetti Central 2013
James Bosomworth Central 2013
J-Paul Landolt Central 2013
Jeffrey Mainella Central 2013
Doug McMahon Central 2013
Eric Milligan Central 2013
Dean Mark Kawartha 2013
Daryl Schofield Kawartha 2013
Eric Trumpour Kawartha 2013
Marie Hay Western 2013
Melody Witter Western 2013
Close Records

25 Years Service Award

To recognize patrollers who have 25 years of ACTIVE Service with the CSP (does not have to be consecutive).

Ontario Division will honor the patroller with a framed certificate and a 25 year service pin.

View 25 Years Service Award Recipients
Name Zone Year
Cliff James Western 1973
Nels Allen Algonquin 1987
Douglas Firth Central 1987
Ross Penton Central 1987
Henry Feith Central 1987
Len Trzetziak Central 1987
Liz Sine Kawartha 1987
Don MacKenzie Kawartha 1987
Howard Bowles Superior 1987
Gordon Dysart Algonquin 1988
Bill Hearn Central 1991
Harold Millard Central 1991
Robert Hanson Central 1991
Ray Piche Sault Ste Marie 1991
John Nowacki Western 1991
Al Knott Central 1992
Marilyn Piche Sault Ste Marie 1992
Harold Goldstein Central 1993
John Rossimel Central 1993
Ted Zubata Central 1993
Donald Coulter Frontenac 1993
Blaine Bell Central 1994
Richard Gaignard Central 1994
Janet Mawson Central 1994
Peter Maxwell Central 1994
Graham Smith Central 1994
Don Nicoll Sault Ste Marie 1994
Richard Schreiber Western 1994
Peter Hann Western 1994
Maria Boyes Central 1995
Sarah May Central 1995
Dave Penney Central 1995
Graham Smith Central 1995
David Thompstone Central 1995
Tom Sears Kawartha 1995
Jim Ellis Sault Ste Marie 1995
Jean Coxon Central 1996
Clifford Leigh-Mossley Central 1996
Tony Linell Central 1996
Dieter K Sartisson Central 1996
John Hogg Kawartha 1996
Robert Parry Western 1996
Beth Dubeau Central 1997
Gord Knox Central 1997
Robert Baker Central 1998
Paul Besley Central 1998
Gary Smith Central 1998
Robert Wheelan Central 1998
Jim Honey Frontenac 1998
David A Jack Frontenac 1998
David Strom Superior 1998
Dr Robin Sare Superior 1998
Don Rivers Central 1999
Tom Hall Central 2000
William Kennedy Central 2000
Kathy Thompstone Central 2000
AP Crawford Kawartha 2000
Merv Hughes Kawartha 2000
Paul Armstrong Algonquin 2001
Fred Hanson Algonquin 2001
Bill Esdale Kawartha 2001
Joan Esdale Kawartha 2001
Millie Konderka Superior 2001
Thomas Konderka Superior 2001
Dace Frayne Central 2002
John Ackery Central 2002
Tom Carr Central 2002
Tom Smith Western 2002
Peter Wood Western 2002
Jim Matthews Central 2003
Kevin Mowle Central 2003
Jim Ross Central 2003
Sal Garofalo Kawartha 2003
Joan Sommerville Kawartha 2003
Nancy Askin Western 2003
Keith Dysart Algonquin 2004
J Paul Eichenberg Central 2004
Karen Hall Central 2004
Larry Nickoloff Central 2004
Eric Pieters Central 2004
Miles Thompson Central 2004
Stu Jarvis Kawartha 2004
Ross Pawson Kawartha 2004
Stephen Zucker Western 2004
Linda Hatcher Central 2005
William Marshall Central 2005
Daniel McGinn Central 2005
Ken Piecuch Central 2005
Al Stelnick Central 2005
J Michael Trayner Central 2005
Tony Ziolkowski Central 2005
William White Kawartha 2005
Brenda Baker Algonquin 2006
Olgart Plavins Algonquin 2006
Paul Simpson Algonquin 2006
Eric Bull Central 2006
Peter Hamley Central 2006
Susan Hartley Central 2006
Margaret Hinton Central 2006
Fances Norlen Central 2006
Bert Callaghan Kawartha 2006
Barbara Courtin Algonquin 2007
Brian Pessa Algonquin 2007
Robert Schuehlein Algonquin 2007
Vivienne Ball Central 2007
Kathy-Anne Carr Central 2007
Bart Meuring Central 2007
Eva Pala Central 2007
David Batsford Frontenac 2007
Katherine Cartwright Frontenac 2007
Michael Sutherland Frontenac 2007
Steve McKee Muskoka 2007
Logan Naftel Western 2007
John Herd Central 2008
Eric Kohler Central 2008
Brian Low Central 2008
Rod MacAlpine Central 2008
Peter MacEwen Central 2008
Gary Maddeaux Central 2008
Bruce Boulding Central 2009
Rick Floether Central 2009
Stewart Howard Central 2009
Ken Piecuch Central 2009
Marlene Stelnick Central 2009
John Rogers Algonquin 2010
Lilian Campbell Central 2010
Dennis Haggerty Central 2010
Sandra Smith Central 2010
Roger Wetherall Central 2010
Thomas Curlew Kawartha 2010
Ronald MacKenzie Kawartha 2010
Richard Coupal Algonquin 2011
James Eckert Algonquin 2011
Brian Collier Central 2011
Geoffrey Kavanagh Central 2011
Gord Laidlaw Central 2011
Laurie LeMaitre Central 2011
Dan Muller Central 2011
James Torrie Central 2011
Bill Gyurka Kawartha 2011
Rob Rock Sault Ste Marie 2011
Danny Cain Western 2011
Joel Dodd Western 2011
George Gunn Western 2011
Richard Hummel Western 2011
Martin Rankl Western 2011
Jan Martin Algonquin 2012
Sheila Anne Spooner Algonquin 2012
Margaret Mackenzie Cook Muskoka 2012
Christian Hansen Superior 2012
Bruce Heil Superior 2012
Gregory Baker Central 2013
Thomas Curlew Kawartha 2014
Mark Davis Algonquin 2014
Lynne Dawson-Butler Central 2014
Gary Defoe Central 2014
Jack Delaney Kawartha 2014
Close Records

50 Years Service Award

To recognize patrollers who have 50 years of ACTIVE Service with the CSP (does not have to be consecutive).

Ontario Division will honor the patroller with a framed certificate and a 50 year service pin.
View 50 Years Service Award Recipients

Name Zone Year
Ross Penton Central 1997
Cliff James Western 1998
Close Records

Division Appreciation Award

To recognize a member of the System who has contributed far more time and effort than would normally be expected in the performance of their assigned function, or a member who has taken on a special project on behalf of the Division and has done an outstanding job.

This award may also be given to recognize persons or organisations outside of the system who have voluntarily performed services at the Division level beyond that requested or expected.

Any member of the System, non-member or organisation may be nominated.

The recipient will receive a framed certificate.

View Division Appreciation Award Recipients
No. Name Zone Year
- Liz Sine Kawartha 1975
1 Brian Hall Central 1966
2 Nancy Hogarth - 1966
3 Labatt’s Ontario - 1966
4 Rick Sharman - 1966
5 Jim Stuckey - 1966
6 Larry Graber Western 1977
7 Gary Lemmond - 1977
8 Bruce Brider - 1977
9 Henry Feith Central 1977
10 Great Lakes Steel - 1977
11 David Hodgdon - 1977
12 Ross Penton Central 1977
13 Dick Morton Central 1978
14 Bryan Robinson Central 1978
15 Murray O'Shea - 1978
16 Jane Perkins - 1978
17 Dr. Stan Scott - 1978
18 Steve Kahnert - 1979
19 High Park Ski Club - 1979
20 Marry Alice Legge - 1979
21 Hilda Marshall - 1979
22 Harold Goldstein Central 1979
23 David Martinuk - 1979
24 Serge Metikosh - 1979
25 Ron Laforest - 1980
26 Mario Favretto - 1980
27 Gwen Couch - 1980
28 Dr. Jack Dodds Central 1980
29 Eric Arthurs Central 1980
30 Marlene Hawkins - 1980
31 Bank of Nova Scotia - 1980
32 Don Mackenzie Kawartha 1980
33 Tom Bennett Kawartha 1980
34 Robin Gray - 1981
35 Vic Huttmann Kawartha 1981
36 Debbie Bloom Central 1981
37 Fred Norris - 1981
38 Phil Graham - 1982
39 Marja-Leena Judin - 1982
40 Don Coulter Frontenac 1982
41 Peter Crowe Kawartha 1982
42 Clifford Leigh-Mossley Central 1982
43 Don Mackenzie Kawartha 1982
44 Peter Maxwell Central 1982
45 Don Drywood - 1982
46 Nels Allen Superior 1983
47 Frank Reynolds Superior 1983
48 Walter Dermott Central 1983
49 Gary Lane - 1983
50 Wendy Jones - 1983
51 Marry Ann Coleman Central 1983
52 Mert Lake - 1983
53 Len Trzetziak Kawartha 1983
54 John Erskine - 1984
55 Dave Wright - 1984
56 Howard McGahey Kawartha 1984
57 Bob Rappolt - 1984
58 Marilyn Piche Sault Ste Marie 1984
59 Brooke Biscoe - 1984
60 Gary Schoenfeld - 1984
61 Jules Baderski Northeastern 1984
62 Bill Coxon Central 1984
63 Graham Smith Central 1984
64 Garry Geddes Western 1985
65 Mike McCarthy Kawartha 1985
66 Bob Baker Central 1985
67 Jean Venette - 1985
68 Wes Ham Muskoka 1985
69 Eric Columbus - 1985
70 Brian Pessah Superior 1986
71 Dwight Bull Central 1986
72 Bill Esdale Kawartha 1986
73 Ed Fletcher Frontenac 1986
74 Woody Manery Kawartha 1986
75 Doug Simpson Central 1986
76 Barbara Courtin Algonquin 1986
77 Peter Hahn Western 1987
78 Mim Bennett Kawartha 1987
79 Garry Beechey Kawartha 1987
80 Tom Smith Western 1987
81 Nancy Askin Superior 1987
82 Stu Jarvis Kawartha 1987
83 Jan James Western 1987
84 Lawrence Edwards - 1987
85 Phil Kohls Central 1987
86 Don Norman Sault Ste Marie 1987
87 Ray Piche Superior 1987
88 Doug Hull - 1987
89 Millie Konderka Superior 1987
90 Steve Bazak Kawartha 1987
91 Ron Killins Superior 1988
92 Randy Fauteux Northeastern 1988
93 Gord Knox Central 1988
94 Tammy Pessah Superior 1988
95 Dorothy Macintyre Kawartha 1988
96 Al Darling Kawartha 1988
97 Sal Garofalo Kawartha 1988
98 Jim honey Western 1988
99 Ed Jezak - 1988
100 Don McNicoll - 1988
101 Linda Hatcher Central 1988
102 Rodger Falconer Kawartha 1988
103 Greg Laplante Western 1988
104 Arlee Berry Western 1988
105 Aline Bonsall Western 1988
106 Grant Fowler Western 1988
107 Ginter Karossas - 1988
108 Frances Norlen Northeastern 1988
109 Deanna Hanson Algonquin 1988
110 Joanne Bazak Kawartha 1989
111 Joan Esdale Kawartha 1989
112 Karen Jarvis Kawartha 1989
113 John Hogg Kawartha 1989
114 Gord Dysart Algonquin 1989
115 Jackie Dysart Algonquin 1989
116 Calum McLeod Central 1989
117 David Johnson Central 1989
118 Rodger Wetherill Central 1989
119 Heather Fletcher Frontenac 1989
120 David Jack Frontenac 1989
121 Cathy Hunt Superior 1989
122 Rob Kelly Muskoka 1990
123 Darryl Johnston Kawartha 1990
124 Heather Baines Algonquin 1990
125 Louise Hill Kawartha 1990
126 Mike Fairhart Kawartha 1990
127 Freed Hanson Algonquin 1990
128 Mike McCord Superior 1990
129 Gary Lachance Muskoka 1990
130 Blaine Bell Central 1990
131 Tom Sears Kawartha 1990
132 Sports Club of Canada - 1990
133 Physio Dept Scarb General - 1991
134 Becton Dickson Canada - 1991
135 Bill Esdale Kawartha 1991
136 Maria Boyes Central 1991
137 George Rodda Northeastern 1991
138 Paula Jovanovic Central 1991
139 Tom Carr Central 1991
140 Murray Hubley Central 1991
141 Bea Johnson Northeastern 1991
142 Randy McKinlay Kawartha 1991
143 Paula Paquette Northeastern 1991
144 Dr. Douglas Firth Central 1992
145 Rob Ferri Northeastern 1992
146 Mark Rogers Northeastern 1992
147 Paul Armstrong Northeastern 1992
148 Vivian Ball Superior 1992
149 Sandy Adams Central 1992
150 Joy Saunders Kawartha 1992
151 Steve McKee Muskoka 1992
152 Jim walker Muskoka 1992
153 Jan martin Algonquin 1992
154 Jim Laturney Western 1992
155 Larry Demarco Central 1992
157 George Kubovic Kawartha 1992
156 David Batsford Frontenac 1993
157 John Rossimel Central 1993
158 Al Knott Central 1993
159 Joe Hartman Western 1993
160 Len Nevin Sault Ste Marie 1993
161 Michelle Richardson Kawartha 1993
162 David Millar Northeastern 1993
163 David Howe Frontenac 1993
164 Brian Wilson Superior 1993
165 Beth Dubeau Central 1993
166 Eric Cline Superior 1994
167 Ross Dunning Kawartha 1994
168 Sarah Johnson Northeastern 1994
169 Bill Kennedy Central 1994
170 Rod Macalpine Central 1994
171 Sarah May Central 1994
172 Fiona Tzelkos Western 1994
173 Bill White Kawartha 1994
174 Ric Wight Central 1994
175 Rosemary Wilkes Central 1994
176 Ted Zubata Central 1994
177 Scott Cameron Kawartha 1995
178 Don Coldwell Kawartha 1995
179 Joel Dodd Western 1995
180 Joyce Hicks Kawartha 1995
181 Kamiskotia Ski Resorts Ltd. Northeastern 1995
182 Geoffrey Kavanagh Central 1995
183 John Nowacki Western 1995
184 Richard Schreiber Western 1995
185 Paul Simpson Northeastern 1995
186 Tony Staalstra Algonquin 1995
187 Marlene Stelnick Central 1995
189 David Trottier Algonquin 1995
190 Linda Andrews Western 1996
191 Keith Buchanan Kawartha 1996
192 Kathy Anne Carr Central 1996
193 Desiree Chen Western 1996
194 Robert Cotey Western 1996
195 Jim Ellis Sault Ste Marie 1996
196 Karen Gray Central 1996
197 Bill Gyurka Kawartha 1996
198 Randy Hyvarinen Superior 1996
199 Bob Lemke Algonquin 1996
200 Janet Meesters Central 1996
201 Richard Morris Central 1996
202 Mac Nussey Algonquin 1996
203 Ross Pawson Kawartha 1996
204 Ian Rice Central 1996
205 Karen Smith Central 1996
206 David Strom Superior 1996
207 Miles Thompson Central 1996
208 Ian Thomson Frontenac 1996
209 Geoff Witzke Algonquin 1996
210 Bruce Boulding Central 1997
211 Cindy Cameron Kawartha 1997
212 Barbel Conlin Algonquin 1997
213 Heather Ferris Central 1997
214 Marc Nowacki Western 1997
215 Robert Parry Western 1997
216 Ken Piecuch Central 1997
217 Olgerts Plavins Algonquin 1997
218 Peter Rethey Kawartha 1997
219 Don Rivers Central 1997
220 Debra Robinson Northeastern 1997
221 Sheila Anne Spooner Algonquin 1997
222 Al Stelnick Central 1997
223 Hilda Weber Western 1997
224 Roy Cumming Western 1998
225 Jeff Dormer Algonquin 1998
226 Peter Follett Central 1998
227 David Jones Central 1998
228 Jean Kerr-Penny Algonquin 1998
229 Brian Low Central 1998
230 Alison Luke Northeastern 1998
231 Jim Matthews Central 1998
232 Martin McQuillan Central 1998
233 Robin Moore Kawartha 1998
234 Guy Stewart Kawartha 1998
235 Scott Thompson Central 1998
236 Dan Volman Kawartha 1998
237 Alvin Weatherall Central 1998
238 Greg Andrews Western 1999
239 Jay Clark Western 1999
240 Betty Dixon Western 1999
241 Keith Dixon Western 1999
242 Eggie Ehlers Central 1999
243 Thomas Konderka Superior 1999
244 John Lackie Central 1999
245 Ron Mackenzie Kawartha 1999
246 Rob Nadeau Central 1999
247 Hans Nischan Muskoka 1999
248 Bob Olson Kawartha 1999
249 Paul Ruebsam Superior 1999
250 Dieter Schoenefeld Algonquin 1999
251 Ron Young Frontenac 1999
252 Liz Ayearst Western 2000
253 Paul Besley Central 2000
254 Ann. Crawford Kawartha 2000
255 Dave Dick Central 2000
256 Scott Fraser Algonquin 2000
257 Mark Hutley Muskoka 2000
258 Clyde Knutsen Algonquin 2000
259 Louise Larose-Sum Central 2000
260 Soren Madsen Central 2000
261 Richard Meesters Central 2000
262 Dave Montgomery Central 2000
263 Jay Neill Muskoka 2000
264 Bert Oosterlinck Frontenac 2000
265 Nancy Price-Hutley Muskoka 2000
266 John Redman Kawartha 2000
267 David Schatzler Sault Ste Marie 2000
268 Stephen Slack Western 2000
269 Bob Tatarski Western 2000
270 Mike Turco Sault Ste Marie 2000
271 Lonna Edwards Kawartha 2001
272 Donna Gibbons Kawartha 2001
273 Robert Kavanagh Superior 2001
274 Steve Kohler Superior 2001
275 Chris Li Central 2001
276 Julian Pope Central 2001
277 John Potts Kawartha 2001
278 Gareth Pritchard Superior 2001
279 Lillian Schomann Central 2001
280 Cary Ackerman Western 2002
281 David Armstrong Western 2002
282 Steve Coulighan Central 2002
283 Pamela Foster Kawartha 2002
284 Andy Grandmaison Algonquin 2002
285 Steve Kohler Superior 2002
286 Rick Pierce Muskoka 2002
287 Robert Rocque Kawartha 2002
288 Colin Whitehead Western 2002
289 Deanna Anderson Muskoka 2003
290 Marc Beyore Algonquin 2003
291 Marg Bruineman Central 2003
292 Patrick Buchanan Central 2003
293 Barb Bull Central 2003
294 Rick Bull Central 2003
295 Kim Dubeau Muskoka 2003
296 Jack Haley Kawartha 2003
297 Tom Hall Central 2003
298 Ted Kennedy Central 2003
299 Ted McLeod Central 2003
300 Chantal Rathwell-Fraser Algonquin 2003
301 Laurence Redding Kawartha 2003
302 Sandra Roe Central 2003
303 Tim Stezik Kawartha 2003
304 Alison Armstrong Western 2004
305 Paul Bilkey Central 2004
306 David Burt Gerrans Western 2004
307 Gordon Goral Kawartha 2004
308 Robert Hawker Kawartha 2004
309 Vesa-Matti Heino Central 2004
310 Andrew Knauer Central 2004
311 Eric Kohler Central 2004
312 Tim Legere Kawartha 2004
313 Carl Leszkowicz Kawartha 2004
314 Tim Manery Kawartha 2004
315 Allan McInnis Central 2004
316 Carol Munroe Central 2004
317 Douglas Pecore Central 2004
318 Robi Roncarelli Kawartha 2004
319 Dories Anne Smith Western 2004
320 Charlie Turner Kawartha 2004
321 Dolf Witlox Muskoka 2004
322 2005
323 2005
324 2005
325 2005
326 2005
327 2005
328 2005
329 2005
330 2005
331 2005
332 2005
333 2005
334 Marc Beyore Algonquin 2006
335 Connie Bontje Western 2006
336 Bruce Boynton Sault Ste Marie 2006
337 Patrick Dole Western 2006
338 Paul Eichenberg Central 2006
339 George Gunn Western 2006
340 Jason Hess Kawartha 2006
341 Terry Iutzi Western 2006
342 Don McLeod Western 2006
343 John Olsen Central 2006
344 Andy Payne Central 2006
345 Jim Ross Central 2006
346 George Sharp Kawartha 2006
347 Mike Wheelan Central 2006
348 Derek Zoldy Kawartha 2006
349 Peter Bakermans Kawartha 2007
350 Ian Casey Superior 2007
351 Mike Desbois Frontenac 2007
352 William Marshall Central 2007
353 Paul Poirier Kawartha 2007
354 Ken Reid Central 2007
355 Dave Stott Muskoka 2007
356 Lazlo Vavrovics Central 2007
357 Veronika Marokhazi Central 2008
358 Chris Plummer Kawartha 2008
359 Dave Segers Kawartha 2008
360 Darren Brocanier Kawartha 2009
361 Ron Cameron Western 2009
362 Karen Iutzi Western 2009
363 Eva Pala Central 2009
364 Daphane Poirier Sault Ste Marie 2009
365 Russ Pyper Kawartha 2009
366 Susanne Rankl Western 2009
367 Bradley Redwood Muskoka 2009
368 Michelle Gettins-Magill Muskoka 2010
369 Sharlene Heino Central 2010
370 Michael Hopper Central 2010
371 Cory Krajaefski Western 2010
372 Gord Long Muskoka 2010
373 Shawn McGuire Central 2010
374 Margaret MacKenzie Cook Muskoka 2010
375 Shaun Regan Kawartha 2010
376 Alan Roy Frontenac 2010
377 Richard Skillings Western 2010
378 Alison Smith Western 2010
379 Mike Sutherland Frontenac 2010
380 Eric Trumpour Kawartha 2010
381 Mark Wiercinski Central 2010
382 William Wright Western 2010
383 Timothy Bachelder Central 2011
384 Mary-Eileen Casey Central 2011
385 Robert Cole Kawartha 2011
386 Thomas Curlew Kawartha 2011
387 Natalie Everitt Algonquin 2011
388 Robert Hofbauer Kawartha 2011
389 Andrew Larcombe Frontenac 2011
390 Larry Nickoloff Central 2011
391 Louie Panosso Central 2011
392 Sheila Reesor Kawartha 2011
393 Sandra Smith Central 2011
394 Jeff Walters Central 2011
395 Brittany Borysek Central 2012
396 Norm Brown Central 2012
397 Greg Dell’Agnese Kawartha 2012
398 Bruce Heil Superior 2012
399 John Hooke Central 2012
400 Bob Lidstone Central 2012
401 Bill Littlefair Kawartha 2012
402 Dave Mayo Central 2012
403 Nancy McAlary Central 2012
404 Glen Porter Kawartha 2012
405 Kelly Redwood Muskoka 2012
406 Darryl Storey Superior 2012
407 Daniela Vomacka Central 2012
408 Peter Willmott Frontenac 2012
409 Ronald Ian Arbuthnot Frontenac 2013
410 Tim AP Bergman Central 2013
411 Mark A Brown Central 2013
412 Rob Carson Kawartha 2013
413 Eileen Cotey-Krajaefski Western 2013
414 Lesley Daw Central 2013
415 Doug Edwards Kawartha 2013
416 Ben Finestone Central 2013
417 Cynthia Gatch Central 2013
418 Cornel Parvulescu Western 2013
419 Lia Skelding Kawartha 2013
420 Steven T Skelding Kawartha 2013
421 Mike Stones Kawartha 2013
422 Barb Tanton Western 2013
423 Melody Witter Western 2013
424 Christine M Wood Central 2013
425 Golf North Western 2013
426 Benda Baker Central 2014
427 David J Birrell Central 2014
428 Scott Douglas Kawartha 2014
429 Corbee Dutchburn Central 2014
430 Jim Ellis SSM 2014
431 Jimi Power Central 2014
432 Ben Jardine Muskoka 2014
433 Phil Turgoose Western 2014
434 Eric Waddell Central 2014
435 Terri Ward Kawartha 2014
Close Records

Bill Kennedy Award

For the Division to recognize the important contributions in various functions by special individuals who have shown dedication beyond normal expectations to the Division and in so doing honour the recipient with the highest award available in the Division.

Create awareness amongst the Division of the respect and honour accorded by the Division to this individual and to foster an “esprit de corps” among the members of this unique individual, and to thereby promote the long term survival of the Division.

ELIGIBILITY: Any member of the Ontario Division.

NOMINATING PROCEDURE: Any member of the Division may submit a nomination on the approved form and in accordance with the rules forwarded each year to the Zone Presidents, as per the Awards Guide.

GUIDELINES:
1. A nominee should have been recognized by his/her own Zone, and must have received the Division and National appreciation awards and the Canadian Ski Patroller Award and should have shown new initiative since receiving the CSP Award.

2. A detailed document must be received which provides a chronological list of the activities of the individual.

3. The individual must have provided positive leadership in the System for a number of years.

4. A “builder” of the Division (ie: leadership or major contributions that have aided the growth of the System or have had a major positive impact are the best examples). Note: This should not be a length of service award.

5. Contributions made at the Division level are essential and at the National level are considered desirable.

6. The individual’s dedication to the aims and objectives of the System must be demonstrated.

AWARD: The recipient receives a pin and a numbered engraved plaque.

View Bill Kennedy Award Recipients
No. Name Zone Year
1 Bill Kennedy Central 2006
2 Stu Jarvis Kawartha 2006
3 Nancy Askin Western 2008
4 John Hogg Kawartha 2008
5 Miles Thompson Central 2008
6 Sal Garafalo Kawartha 2010
7 Don Rivers Central 2010
8 Tom Carr Central 2010
9 Linda Andrews Western 2011
10 Harold Goldstein Central 2012
11 Graham Smith Kawartha 2012
12 Kathy-Anne Carr Central 2012
13 Brian Low Central 2012
14 Guy Stewart Kawartha 2014
Close Records

Doug Wilson

OBJECTIVE: To recognize a Zone that has demonstrated the best overall administrative ability.

RESULTS: To create an awareness in the members, of the linkage from the patrollers through the Zone to Division to National office.

ELIGIBILITY: All Zones in Ontario Division. This award may be awarded to the same individual zone more than once.

NOMINATING PROCEDURES: Only Ontario Division Executive may nominate for this award. The nomination must be submitted in writing, outlining the administrative contributions of the Zone.

GUIDELINES: Emphasis should be placed on the growth within the Zone relative to the resources of the Zone. Administrative promptness and completeness with respect to Division and National requests will be of utmost importance.

AWARD: The recipient will receive an engraved plaque suitable of recognition and have their Zone’s name added to the large Ontario Division Doug Wilson Award shield. The shield will remain with Ontario Division.

View Doug Wilson Award Recipients
Name Zone Year
Fred Noris Algonquin 1980
Bryan Robinson Central 1981
Tom Sears Kawartha 1982
Gary Geddes Western 1983
Marilyn Piche Sault Ste Marie 1984
Ed Fletcher Frontenac 1985
Brian Pessah Superior 1986
Barbara Courtin Algonquin 1987
Ed Fletcher Frontenac 1988
Fred Hansen Algonquin 1989
Paula Paquette Northeastern 1990
Stu Jarvis Kawartha 1991
Gord Knox Central 1992
Jim Laturney Western 1993
Paula Paquette Northeastern 1994
John Hogg Kawartha 1995
Rod Macalpine Central 1996
Jim Walker Muskoka 1997
Alison Luke Northeastern 1998
John Hogg Kawartha 1999
John Hogg Kawartha 2000
Cindy Cameron Kawartha 2001
Andy Grandmaison Algonquin 2002
Jay Neill Muskoka 2003
Ross Dunning Kawartha 2004
Doris-Anne Smith Western 2005
Kim Dubeau Muskoka 2006
Linda Hatcher Central 2007
Lazlo Vavrovics Central 2008
Mike desBois Frontenac 2009
John Neill Muskoka 2010
Timothy Bachelder Central 2011
Bradley Redwood Muskoka 2012
Andrew Larcombe Frontenac 2013
Andrew Larcombe Frontenac 2014
Close Records

Executive

OBJECTIVE: To recognize the achievements of an individual whom, while working as a Division officer, most enhances the activities, directions and policies in his/her particular sphere of responsibilities and while doing so:

A) Exercises and exemplifies leadership.
B) Fosters an attitude of mutual respect, support, and co operation among other officers of the Division.

RESULTS: To create awareness among all Division Officers of the value that is placed upon excellence in service to the system.

ELIGIBILITY: All Division Officers.

VOTING PROCEDURE: Each Zone President and Division Officer will receive a ballot. A majority of the votes will decide the recipient. In the case of a tie the Division President will cast the tie-breaking ballot.

GUIDELINES:
1. Initiative and creativity in introducing and maintaining programs which further the aims and objectives of the system.
2. Promptness and thoroughness in response to the administrative requirements of the position.
3. Value judgement based on the general activities of the officer.

AWARD: The recipient will receive a engrave plaque suitable of recognition and have their Zone’s name will be added to the Ontario Division Executive Award shield. The shield will remain with Ontario Division.

View Executive Award Recipients
Name Title Year
Bruce Owen Training Officer 1975
Liz Sine Registrar 1976
Bruce Brider Training Officer 1977
Larry Graber Executive V.P. 1978
Ross Penton Nordic Training 1979
Hilda Marshall C.P.R. Co-Ordinator 1980
Don Mackenzie V.P. Nordic 1981
Bryan Robinson Government Liaison 1982
Ann Crawford Secretary 1983
Graham Smith V.P. Training 1984
Dwight Bull On Hill Training 1985
Woody Manery Executive V.P. 1986
Peter Crowe Secretary Treasurer 1987
Barbara Courtin V.P. Operations 1988
Brian Pessah V.P. Training 1989
Bill Esdale V.P. Operations/Treasurer 1990
Harold Goldstein Director Special Events 1991
Not Awarded - 1992
Nancy Askin Director On Trail 1993
David Johnson Director Finance 1994
Bill Kennedy V.P. Training 1995
Stu Jarvis V.P. Operations 1996
Bill Kennedy V.P. Training 1997
Not Awarded - 1998
Sal Garofalo V.P. Administration 1999
Nancy Askin V.P. Training 2000
Brian Low V.P. Operations 2001
Linda Andrews V.P. Administration 2002
Vivienne Ball V.P. Communications & Safety 2003
Nancy Askin V.P. Education 2004
Ted Kennedy Director On-Hill 2004
John Hogg Treasurer 2005
Nancy Askin V.P. Education 2006
Tom Carr V.P. Operations 2007
Guy Stewart V.P. Operations 2008
Guy Stewart V.P. Operations 2009
Miles Thompson V.P. Education 2010
Nancy Price-Hutley Director On Snow 2011
William Wright V.P. Education 2012
Nancy Price-Hutley V.P. Administration 2013
Jennifer Poirier Director of Safety 2014
Close Records

Honourary

OBJECTIVE: To recognize the assistance and co operation to the Division during the past year or years of a non-member to the System.

ELIGIBILITY: Any person who is not a member of the system, but who has over the year or years assisted the Division or Zone by donating their time, money or effort.

NOMINATING PROCEDURES: Any member may make a nomination for this award. The nomination must be in writing detailing the reasons for the award.

AWARD: Recipient will receive a framed certificate.

View Honourary Award Recipients
Name Title Year
Ray Atkinson Ex Director O.S.R.A. 1975
Bert Kivimaki Ex Director O.S.C. 1975
Pentti Saarinen Area Operator Searchmont 1975
Dr. George Doig Medical Advisor Superior 1976
Ray Fortnier Labatt's Ontario Sudbury 1976
Peter Glen Labatt's Ontario 1976
Dianne Brider Secretary Ont Division 1977
Meg Booth Ex. Director O.S.R.A. 1977
Greg Hilton Ex Director O.S.C. 1977
Barry Bent Labatt's Ontario 1978
Bob Pettigrew Ex Director O.S.R.A. 1978
Jack Bernard Labatt's Ontario 1978
Robet Zarzycki AMF Head 1979
Ross Woodley Labatt's Ontario 1980
Glenn Mcpherson Labatt's Ontario 1984
Don Mcilveen Ex Director O.S.R.A. 1985
Bill Bennett Ex Director O.S.C. 1985
Hans Nischen O.S.R.A. 1986
John Ball Labatt's Ontario 1986
Pierre Langevin Swix Canada 1987
Henry Moser Oniping Ski Club 1987
Lindsay Durno Area Mgr Big Thunder 1987
Brian Eccleshall C.P.R. Instructor 1988
Kevin Stevenson - 1988
Alex Wilson Area Mgr Devils Glen 1988
Gib Montgomery O.S.R.A. 1988
Bob Bishop Sir Sams Ski Resort 1999
Jason Chow Kawartha 2006
Mrs. Sonja Bata Frontenac 2012
Close Records

Public Relations

OBJECTIVE: To recognize the efforts made by a Zone or an individual, who has contributed more time and effort than would normally be expected, to promote the system to the public.

ELIGIBILITY: Any individual or Zone in the Division.

NOMINATING PROCEDURES: Any member of the system may submit a nomination in writing detailing the work or talents of the nominee.

AWARD: The Zone will receive an engraved plaque suitable of the recognition and their Zone’s name will be added to the large Ontario Division Public Relations Award shield. The shield will remain with Ontario Division.

View Public Relations Award Recipients
Name Zone Year
Nels Allen Superior 1976
Terry Nugent Superior 1976
Jerry Hayes Gatineau 1977
Jerry Hayes Gatineau 1978
Eric Arthurs Central 1980
Central Zone Central 1981
Algonquin Zone Algonquin 1982
Norm Rosen Central 1984
Central Zone Central 1985
Kim Hansen Central 1986
Northeastern Zone Northeastern 1987
Central Zone Central 1988
Central Zone Central 1989
Blaine Bell Central 1990
Kawartha Zone Kawartha 1991
Superior Zone Superior 1991
Northeastern Zone Northeastern 1992
Muskoka Zone Muskoka 1993
Frontenac Zone Frontenac 1995
Bonnie Anderson Frontenac 1996
Beth Dubeau Central 1997
John Lackie Central 1997
Western Zone Western 1998
Steve Coulighan Central 1999
Lesley Wos Central 1999
Communications Committee Central 2001
Ted Mc Leod Central 2004
Jason Lockin Central 2004
Ian Casey Superior 2007
Markus Hetzler Western 2008
Emily Gorda Algonquin 2010
Bradley J Redwood Muskoka 2014
Chris Hopkins Muskoka 2014
Close Records

Safety

OBJECTIVE: To recognize the effort and achievement of a member, members, patrol or zone, in completing or contributing to a safety program or special safety project or safety event, which contributes to the growth and development of the Division.

GOAL: To reward the valuable contribution of a member, to Ontario Division, and to foster an environment, which promotes other members to do likewise.

ELIGIBILITY: All members of Ontario Division. This award may be presented to an individual or group of patrollers and may be presented to a recipient more than once.

AWARD: The recipient(s) will receive an engraved plaque suitable of the recognition and name(s) will be added to the Ontario Division shield. The Shield will remain with Ontario Division.

View Safety Award Recipients
Recipient Zone Year
Heights of Horseshoe Patrol Central 2004
Kim Dubeau Muskoka 2007
Mount Ste Louis/Moonstone Patrol Central 2010
Shawn McGuire Central 2011
Marcus Rowan Central 2011
Kerina Williamson Central 2011
Robert Bennett Kawartha 2012
Mike Reid Central 2014
Close Records

Skills Competition

OBJECTIVE: To recognize the top three teams participating in the Ontario Division Skills Competition.

GOAL: To reward the valuable contribution of a member, to Ontario Division, and to foster an environment, which promotes other members to do likewise.

ELIGIBILITY: All members of Ontario Division. This award may be presented group of patrollers and may be presented to a recipient more than once.

AWARD: The recipient(s) will receive an engraved plaque suitable of the recognition and name(s) will be added to the Ontario Division shield. The Shield will remain with Ontario Division.

View Skills Competition Award Recipients
Ski Area Zone Year Recipients
- Sault Ste Marie 1975 -
- Superior 1976 -
- Central 1977 -
- Central 1978 -
- Central 1979 -
- Kawartha 1980 -
- Superior 1981 -
- Algonquin 1982 -
- Algonquin 1983 -
- Central 1984 -
- Central 1985 -
- Superior 1986 -
- Kawartha 1987 -
- North-Eastern 1988 -
- Central 1990 -
- Central 1991 -
- Central 2000 Laura Boyer
Central 2000 Lazlo Vavrovics
Central 2000 Joshua Hamilton
- Kawartha 2001 Eric Forgie
Kawartha 2001 Tim Legere
Kawartha 2001 Shaun Regan
- Central 2002 Carolyn Hamilton
Central 2002 Renee Oettershagen
Central 2002 Randy Scarrow
- Central 2003 Kim Bohlman
Central 2003 Sarah Potter
Central 2003 Scott Syme
Heights of Horseshoe Central 2005 Gillian McDowell
Heights of Horseshoe Central 2005 Derek Fergusson
Heights of Horseshoe Central 2005 Stuart Baumgartner
Mt St Louis Moonstone Central 2005 Shawn McGuire
Mt St Louis Moonstone Central 2005 Cathy Relf
Mt St Louis Moonstone Central 2005 Chris Bohme
Chicopee Ski Club Western 2005 Alison Smith
Chicopee Ski Club Western 2005 Hon Tam
Chicopee Ski Club Western 2005 Eileen Cotey-Krajaefski
Dagmar Ski Resort Kawartha 2006 Timothy Cox
Dagmar Ski Resort Kawartha 2006 David Green
Dagmar Ski Resort Kawartha 2006 Leslie Hunter
Caledon Ski Club Central 2006 Tim Chow
Caledon Ski Club Central 2006 Mike Pinkney
Caledon Ski Club Central 2006 Adrain Richter
London Ski Club Western 2006 Alison Armstrong
London Ski Club Western 2006 Brett Stapylton
London Ski Club Western 2006 Peter Miller
Caledon Ski Club Central 2007 Mike Pinkney
Caledon Ski Club Central 2007 Rob Crosbie
Caledon Ski Club Central 2007 Louie Panozzo
Lakeridge Ski Resort Kawartha 2007 Mike Hewett
Lakeridge Ski Resort Kawartha 2007 Glen Porter
Lakeridge Ski Resort Kawartha 2007 Brian Johnson
Mt St Louis Moonstone Central 2007 Jimi Power
Mt St Louis Moonstone Central 2007 Shawn McGuire
Mt St Louis Moonstone Central 2007 David McNamara
Mt St Louis Moonstone Central 2008 Jimi Power
Mt St Louis Moonstone Central 2008 Andrew Lee
Mt St Louis Moonstone Central 2008 Tania Jaciw-Zurakiwsky
Hidden Valley Highlands Muskoka 2008 Jody Hamilton
Hidden Valley Highlands Muskoka 2008 Leigh Fettes
Hidden Valley Highlands Muskoka 2008 Mike Paton
Horseshoe Valley Resort Central 2008 Roger Wetherall
Horseshoe Valley Resort Central 2008 Andre Hoffman
Horseshoe Valley Resort Central 2008 Sheila Ressor
Horseshoe Valley Resort Central 2009 Sheila Reesor
Horseshoe Valley Resort Central 2009 Roger Wetherall
Horseshoe Valley Resort Central 2009 Mandy Moore
Oshawa Ski Club Kawartha 2009 Dave Segers
Oshawa Ski Club Kawartha 2009 Parry Pichette
Oshawa Ski Club Kawartha 2009 Piotr Koscielniak
Cobble Hills Ski Club Western 2009 Tom Smith
Cobble Hills Ski Club Western 2009 Kevin Morgan
Cobble Hills Ski Club Western 2009 Kenneth Lapp
Cobble Hills Ski Club Western 2010 Tom Smith
Cobble Hills Ski Club Western 2010 Paul Burrell
Cobble Hills Ski Club Western 2010 Kevin Morgan
Lakeridge Ski Resort Kawartha 2010 Steve Kosmyvia
Lakeridge Ski Resort Kawartha 2010 Brian Peck
Lakeridge Ski Resort Kawartha 2010 Kyle Wood
Searchmont Ski Hill Sault Ste Marie 2010 Dave Piste
Searchmont Ski Hill Sault Ste Marie 2010 Ryan McLeod
Searchmont Ski Hill Sault Ste Marie 2010 Jen Poirier (Dunne)
Craigleith Ski Club Central 2011 Brittany Borysek
Craigleith Ski Club Central 2011 Ginette Lamoureux
Craigleith Ski Club Central 2011 Daniel Lena
Searchmont Valley Sault Ste Marie 2011 David Pister
Searchmont Valley Sault Ste Marie 2011 Ryan McLeod
Searchmont Valley Sault Ste Marie 2011 Jennifer Poirier
Devils Elbow Ski Resort Kawartha 2011 Frank Levec
Devils Elbow Ski Resort Kawartha 2011 Wayne DeHaitre
Devils Elbow Ski Resort Kawartha 2011 Kevin Dowdall
Mt St Louis Moonstone Central 2012 Andrew Lee
Mt St Louis Moonstone Central 2012 Nicholas Dodokin
Mt St Louis Moonstone Central 2012 Veronique Brunet
Lakeridge Ski Resort Kawartha 2012 Lou Montgomery
Lakeridge Ski Resort Kawartha 2012 Steve Kosmyna
Lakeridge Ski Resort Kawartha 2012 Doug Edwards
London Ski Club Western 2012 Jeremy Cepek
London Ski Club Western 2012 Michael Lavigne
London Ski Club Western 2012 Scott Reed
Craigleith Ski Club Central 2013 Brittney Borysek
Craigleith Ski Club Central 2013 Michael MacAlpine
Craigleith Ski Club Central 2013 Stephen Trafford
Lakeridge Resort Limited Kawartha 2013 Michael Nichols
Lakeridge Resort Limited Kawartha 2013 Steve Kosmyna
Lakeridge Resort Limited Kawartha 2013 Doug Edwards
Adanac Ski Hill Algonquin 2013 Pete Whittington
Adanac Ski Hill Algonquin 2013 Chris Carrier
Adanac Ski Hill Algonquin 2013 Peirre Bonin
Adanac Ski Hill Algonquin 2014 Pete Whittington
Adanac Ski Hill Algonquin 2014 Chris Carrier
Adanac Ski Hill Algonquin 2014 Peirre Bonin
Lakeridge Resort Limited Kawartha 2014 John Serjeantson
Lakeridge Resort Limited Kawartha 2014 Calvin Smith
Lakeridge Resort Limited Kawartha 2014 Karen Heffer-Schultz
Hidden Valley Highlands Muskoka 2014 Mathew Bennetts
Hidden Valley Highlands Muskoka 2014 Jacob Gettins
Hidden Valley Highlands Muskoka 2014 Michelle Gettins-Magill
Close Records

Special Achievement

OBJECTIVE: To recognize the effort and achievement of a member, in completing or contributing to a special project or event, which contributes to the growth and development of the Division.

GOAL: To reward the valuable contribution of a member, to Ontario Division, and to foster an environment, which promotes other members to do likewise.

ELIGIBILITY: All members of Ontario Division. This award may be presented to a recipient more than once.

NOMINATING PROCEDURE: Only Ontario Division Executive may nominate for this award.

AWARD: Recipient will receive a framed certificate.

View Special Achievement Award Recipients
Name Zone Year
Jan Beard Central 2002
Bruce Boulding Central 2002
Pamela Foster Kawartha 2002
Ted McLeod Central 2002
William Wright Western 2002
Marg Bruineman Central 2003
Ann Heide - 2003
Joel Dodd Western 2004
Doris-Anne Smith Western 2004
Connie Bontje Western 2004
Marc Nowacki Western 2004
Ray Barrick Western 2004
Tom Smith Western 2004
David Armstrong Western 2004
Nancy Askin Western 2004
Steve Slack Western 2004
Janet Meesters Central 2004
Don Milner Ogopogo 2004
Elizabeth Oldfield Calgary 2004
Brian Low Central 2006
William (Bill) Wright Western 2006
Stu Jarvis Kawartha 2006
Central Zone Central 2006
Dave Segers Kawartha 2007
Geoff Kavanagh Central 2009
NAC 2009 Committee Kawartha 2010
Lisa Suutari Non Patroller 2010
Don Rivers Central 2010
Antony Niro Central 2010
Russell Pyper Kawartha 2012
Denise Sebastian Kawartha 2012
Charlie Turner Kawartha 2012
Sheila Reesor Kawartha 2012
Roger Wetherall Kawartha 2012
Robert Rocque Kawartha 2012
Eric Waddell Central 2012
Timothy Bachelder Central 2012
John Hooke Central 2012
Nancy Price-Hutley Muskoka 2012
Linda Hatcher Central 2013
Ray Wood Central 2013
Christine Wood Central 2013
Lesley Daw Central 2013
Wyn Smith Central 2013
Norm Brown Central 2013
Miles Thompson Central 2013
Brittany Borysek Central 2013
Harold Goldstein Central 2013
Heather Hardie Central 2013
Geoff Kavanagh Central 2013
Nicole LeDressay Superior 2014
David Shepherd Superior 2014
Bob Thompson Kawartha 2014
Close Records

Zone President

OBJECTIVE: To recognize the efforts made by a Zone in promoting, expanding and supporting the programs and policies of the National organisation, thereby enhancing the position of that Zone in Ontario.

To create awareness in the membership of the valuable contributions made by the Zones in Ontario and to foster an environment, which will promote other Zones in Ontario to do likewise.

ELIGIBILITY: All current Ontario Division Zones.

AWARD: The Zone will receive an engraved plaque suitable of the recognition and have their Zone’s name added to the Ontario Division Zone President’s Award shield. The shield will remain with Ontario Division.

View Zone President Award Recipients
Name Zone Year
Ted Duffiel Superior 1975
Gil Quesnel Algonquin 1976
Peter Maxwell Central 1977
Calum Macleod Frontenac 1978
Keith Gillam Central 1979
Tom Sears Kawartha 1980
Bryan Robinson Central 1981
George Darling Algonquin 1982
Woody Manery Kawartha 1983
Frank Reynolds Superior 1984
Jules Baderski Northeastern 1985
Doug Simpson Central 1986
Bill Esdale Kawartha 1987
Bill Esdale Kawartha 1988
Ed Fletcher Frontenac 1989
Rob Kelly Muskoka 1990
Paula Paquette Northeastern 1991
Stu Jarvis Kawartha 1992
David Howe Frontenac 1993
Larry Demarco Central 1994
Brian Wilson Sault Ste Marie 1995
Millie Konderka Superior 1996
John Hogg Kawartha 1997
Geoff Witzke Algonquin 1998
Rod Macalpine Central 1999
David Schatzler Sault Ste Marie 2000
Tom Carr Central 2001
Stephen Slack Western 2002
Ross Dunning Kawartha 2003
Jay Neil Muskoka 2004
Guy Stewart Kawartha 2005
Doris Anne Smith Western 2006
Tim Manery Kawartha 2007
Tim Manery Kawartha 2008
Tim Manery Kawartha 2009
Marc Beyone Algonquin 2010
Andy Larcombe Frontenac 2011
Robert Rocque Kawartha 2012
Ron Cameron Western 2013
Bradley Redwood Muskoka 2014
Close Records

Comments are closed